Staff

Linda Jennings

Linda Jennings

Executive Director Interim

Atiyah Harmon

Interim Middle School Principal

Amanda Taylor

Amanda Taylor

High School Principal

Geoff Langdon

Chief Financial Officer

Nikki Darden

Director of Operations

Kendra Giardiniere

Director of Great Oaks Fellows

Felecia Russell

Director of College and Career Access

Tamara Price

Tamara Price

Middle School Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction

Joia McManus

AmeriCorps Program Manager

Megan Shay

Megan Shay

Manager of Great Oaks Fellows

Imani Roman

Dean of Students, Middle School

Delonte Gardner

Dean of Students, High School

Lacrecia Henderson

Lacrecia Henderson

Assist Dean of Students, Middle School

Aaron Jackson

Aaron Jackson

Assistant Dean of Students, Middle School

Hannah Maxa

Hannah Maxa

Assistant Dean of Students, High School

Ricki Hernandez

Office Manager

Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams

Associate Director of Operations

Sheila Williams

Sheila Williams

Middle School Substitute/Office Assistant

Surell Holley

Surell Holley

6th Grade Teacher

Leland Kent

6th Grade Math Teacher

Morgan Sagan

6th Grade Science Teacher

Thomas Slemko

Thomas Slemko

6th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Cassandra Calderon

Cassandra Calderon

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Chris Cross

7th Grade Science Teacher

Jerrica Flint

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Barbara Espiritu

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Elijah Morris

Elijah Morris

8th Grade Math Teacher

Kashana Roberts

8th Grade Science Teacher

Jody Ann Green

7th Grade SpEd Teacher

Kelsie Lozada

Kelsie Lozada

Special Education Teacher, Middle School

Kendria Waltower

Kendria Waltower

Special Education Teacher, 6th Grade

Malcolm Richardson

Special Education Teacher, 7th Grade

Anthony Davis

Anthony Davis

9th Grade Math Teacher

Rafael Rodriguez

9th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Alisa Vidwans

Alisa Vidwans

9th Grade Science Teacher

Amani Young

Amani Young

9th Grade ELA Teacher

Lauren Bravo

Lauren Bravo

10th Grade Science Teacher

Erica Hitchens

10th Grade ELA Teacher

Calvin Samuel

Calvin Samuel

10th Grade Social Studies

Julia Zammith

Julia Zammith

10th Grade Math Teacher

Destiny Pennington

Destiny Pennington

Special Education Teacher, 9th Grade

Jamal Tate

Jamal Tate

Special Education Teacher, 10th Grade

Jeneana Ponder

Jeneana Ponder

Special Education Coordinator, Middle School

Kaitleen Gillis

Kaitleen Gillis

Special Education Coordinator, High School

Richard Kearney

Athletic Director& Health and Physical Education Teacher

Petra Cesarine

Petra Cesarine

Career and Technical Education Instructor

Bridget Strupczewski

Bridget Strupczewski

School Counselor

Ronald McGee

Ronald McGee

Driver's Education Teacher

Join an Amazing Team

We believe that high quality teachers and leaders are key to student success. We are committed to recruiting and developing talented educators.